10 vintage and pre-owned women's V-neck sweaters in stock today, UK 8 to 16, £15 to £135 — every piece measured flat by hand, one of each, free UK delivery over £40.

Showing all 10 results

Barrie Scotland Womens 100% New Wool Hot Pink V-Neck Jumper…

UK 8–10
£67.50

Gorgeous vintage Barrie of Scotland V-neck jumper in 100% pure new wool, lightweight premium knit that I’ve decided to let go.

Baumler Navy Button Neck Cotton Knit Quiet Luxury Classic…

S
£22.00

navy knit henley with buttoned mock-neck collar, polo shape, slim-relaxed fit.Size S; on S / UK 8 looks as pictured — please check measurements below.

Dunnes Stores Blue Merino Wool Blend V-Neck Jumper UK 8–10…

UK 8–10
£15.00

Dunnes Stores blue merino wool blend V-neck jumper, lightweight fine knit with a clean minimalist vibe.

F&F Womens 100% Cashmere V Neck Jumper UK 12-14 Blue Puff…

UK 12–14
£22.50

F&F pure cashmere jumper in a bright sky blue aqua shade, with a V neckline, gathered puff shoulders and 3/4

John Lewis Womens 100% Cashmere Lilac Pink V-Neck Jumper…

UK 8–10
£31.50

John Lewis 100% pure cashmere jumper in a vibrant lilac pink with V-neck and relaxed cropped fit. No Size label

N.Peal custom womens 100% cashmere V-neck jumper metal chain…

UK 8–12
£135.00

N.Peal luxury cashmere V-neck jumper in charcoal grey, customised with silver eyelets and draped chain, has an edgy deconstructed punk aesthetic.

Repeat Womens Cashmere Silk V-Neck Slouchy Jumper Blush Pink…

UK 8–10
£45.00

Soft girl REPEAT fine-knit V-neck jumper in blush pink, 70% cashmere and 30% silk blend, super soft, lightweight with relaxed slouchy silhouette.

About women's V-neck sweaters what this rail is · sizes, prices and labels in stock today · every piece measured · buying guides

V-neck jumpers in stock now, measured by hand

Live from the shop: every piece below is in stock today and was laid flat and measured by hand, in inches. Pit to pit runs straight across the chest from one underarm seam to the other; double it for the full chest. Length is from the highest point of the shoulder to the hem, pit to cuff along the underside of the sleeve. Sold pieces leave the table on their own. Checked 29 October 2026.

PieceSizePit to pitLengthPit to cuffMaterialPrice
F&F Womens 100% Cashmere V Neck Jumper UK 12-14 Blue Puff Sleeve Knit SweaterUK 12, UK 1418" (36" round)24"12.5"100% cashmere£22.50
John Lewis Womens 100% Cashmere Lilac Pink V-Neck Jumper Sweater UK 8-10 LuxuryUK 8, UK 1019" (38" round)20.5"16.5"100% cashmere£31.50
Barrie Scotland Womens 100% New Wool Hot Pink V-Neck Jumper UK 8-10 Luxury KnitUK 8, UK 1018" (36" round)20.5"16.5"100% new wool£67.50
Brora Scotland Womens 100% cashmere grey blue collared fitted polo jumper UK8–10UK 8, UK 1017" (34" round)21"10.5"100% cashmere£112.50
N.Peal custom womens 100% cashmere V-neck jumper metal chain eyelet grey UK 8-12UK 8, UK 10, UK 1219.5" (39" round)25"18"100% cashmere£135.00
Duffy Womens Blue Grey 100% cashmere deep V-neck oversized longline jumper UK12UK 1219.5" (39" round)28.5"12.5"100% cashmere£63.00
Repeat Womens Cashmere Silk V-Neck Slouchy Jumper Blush Pink UK 8-10 Luxury KnitUK 8, UK 1020" (40" round)27"19"70% cashmere, 30% silk£45.00
Baumler Navy Button Neck Cotton Knit Quiet Luxury Classic Minimal coastal casualS19" (38" round)24.5"17.5"100% cotton£22.00
Dunnes Stores Blue Merino Wool Blend V-Neck Jumper UK 8–10 Quiet LuxuryUK 8, UK 1018.5" (37" round)22.5"17.5"50% acrylic, 50% merino wool£15.00
Tentree Womens Green 100% Organic Cotton Oversized Chunky V-Neck Jumper UK 14-16UK 14, UK 1621" (42" round)25.5"–100% organic cotton£20.50

A V-neck jumper is the piece we get asked for most, so we are fussy about it. We buy for the fibre first: pure cashmere from Scottish mills, fine merino, lambswool with a bit of weight, and the occasional silk-cashmere blend. Every jumper is checked in daylight for holes, pilling and moth, held up to the window, and what we find is written into the listing rather than hidden in a photo. Sizes are given as the label says and as we measure it, pit to pit and length, because vintage knitwear was cut closer than modern knitwear and a 90s “14” can fit a 10. There is one of each. If you prefer a higher neck, see all our jumpers and cardigans; for the men’s versions try men’s crew necks.

What sizes are in stock in women's V-neck sweaters? Today: UK 8 (6), UK 10 (6), UK 12 (3), UK 14 (2), UK 16 (1). The UK size on each listing is the size the piece fits as worn by our model, not the number on the label; the measurements on the listing are the final word.

What do women's V-neck sweaters cost at Kitanesque? Between £15 and £135 today, with the middle of the range at £31.50. One of each, so prices move as pieces sell; UK delivery is free over £40.

Which labels are in women's V-neck sweaters right now? In stock now: Barrie, Brora, Bäumler, Duffy, Dunnes Stores, F&F and 4 other labels. Every piece is one of a kind, so the list changes as pieces sell.