12 vintage and pre-owned women's cardigans in stock today, UK 8 to 14, £19.50 to £121.50 — every piece measured flat by hand, one of each, free UK delivery over £40.

Showing all 12 results

Anna Pure 100% New Wool Floral Embroidered Fair Isle Button…

UK 10–12
£40.50

90s vintage Anna 100% pure new wool cardigan in black & white Fair Isle pattern with colourful floral embroidery, cute warm piece for autumn/winter layering.

Benetton Womens Alpaca Wool Oversized Slouchy Button Cardigan…

UK 8–10
£25.00

United Colors of Benetton soft chunky knit cardigan in a gorgeous mocha brown with 3/4 sleeves and slouchy oversized cut.

Carlo Colucci Womens Merino Wool Wrap Chunky Fitted Cardigan…

UK 8–10
£63.00

Carlo Colucci soft chunky textured wrap cardigan with a sculptural shawl collar & leather waist tie.

EAST Womens Brown 100% Linen Draped Waterfall Long Jacket…

UK 12–14
£19.50

Gorgeous EAST pure linen lightweight jacket in a brown 100% linen with relaxed, oversized draped collar and open front- fits amazing worn loose or cinched with…

Equipment Femme womens 100% Cashmere Grey Oversized Button…

UK 12
£121.50

Equipment Femme 100% cashmere cardigan in a charcoal grey, soft& fuzzy, relaxed slouchy silhouette, deep V-neck and oversized buttons.

Italian Womens Wool Chunky Knit Button Cardigan Coat…

UK 8–14
£40.50

Beautiful Made in Italy chunky knit cardigan coat with sculptural oversized short sleeves, high shawl collar, Longline cocoon silhouette.===========Size not…

Jette Joop Womens Pink 100% cashmere embellished rhinestone…

UK 10–12
£33.00

Y2k Jette Joop pale pink cardigan in 100% cashmere, with a rhinestone dragon, crystal logo and embroidered floral buttons. Label

Miss Foxy Vintage Red Floral Fair Isle Button Cardigan Folk…

UK 8–10
£22.50

Vintage Miss Foxy red knitted cardigan, with a floral pattern and a slightly relaxed silhouette.

Vintage Womens Pure 100% Cashmere Beige Velvet Button…

UK 10–12
£58.50

Beautiful vintage 100% cashmere cardigan in neutral shade with ruched velvet trim, beadwork, soft girl and fairy vibes.

About women's cardigans what this rail is · sizes, prices and labels in stock today · every piece measured · buying guides

Cardigans in stock now, measured by hand

Live from the shop: every piece below is in stock today and was laid flat and measured by hand, in inches. Pit to pit runs straight across the chest from one underarm seam to the other; double it for the full chest. Length is from the highest point of the shoulder to the hem, pit to cuff along the underside of the sleeve. Sold pieces leave the table on their own. Checked 29 October 2026.

PieceSizePit to pitLengthPit to cuffMaterialPrice
Jette Joop Womens Pink 100% cashmere embellished rhinestone cardigan UK 10-12UK 10, UK 1217" (34" round)22.5"18"100% cashmere£33.00
Repeat Womens 100% Cashmere grey longline fitted button cardigan UK 8-10 v-neckUK 8, UK 1018" (36" round)35"19.5"100% cashmere£112.50
EAST Womens Brown 100% Linen Draped Waterfall Long Jacket Coat UK 12-14UK 12, UK 1421.5" (43" round)32"17"100% linen£19.50
Equipment Femme womens 100% Cashmere Grey Oversized Button V-Neck Cardigan UK12UK 1220.5" (41" round)25"19"100% cashmere£121.50
Carlo Colucci Womens Merino Wool Wrap Chunky Fitted Cardigan Grey UK 8–10 KnitUK 8, UK 1017" (34" round)25.5"16"93% merino wool, 7% polyamide£63.00
Anna Pure 100% New Wool Floral Embroidered Fair Isle Button Cardigan UK10-12 Crewneck KnitUK 10, UK 1220" (40" round)24.5"19"100% new wool£40.50
Miss Foxy Vintage Red Floral Fair Isle Button Cardigan Folk Chunky Knit UK 8–10UK 8, UK 1021" (42" round)23"20.5"–£22.50
Jaeger Womens 100% Cashmere Grey Ribbed Tie Front Open Front Cardigan UK12-14/MM, UK 12, UK 1417" (34" round)28"17.5"100% cashmere£45.00
Benetton Womens Alpaca Wool Oversized Slouchy Button Cardigan Brown UK8–10/SS, UK 8, UK 1022" (44" round)33.5"–25% alpaca, 25% wool, 50% acrylic£25.00
G-Star RAW unisex Long Vest Knit Wool Coatigan Black M UK 10-12 zip cardiganM, UK 10, UK 1221" (42" round)34.5"20.5"61% wool, 39% acrylic£27.00
Italian Womens Wool Chunky Knit Button Cardigan Coat Oversized UK8–14 S/M BeigeS, M, UK 8, UK 10, UK 12, UK 1423" (46" round)34.5"–Wool£40.50
Vintage Womens Pure 100% Cashmere Beige Velvet Button Cardigan UK10-12 BeadedUK 10, UK 1237" round20.5"17"100% cashmere£58.50

We buy cardigans for the fibre first. Pure cashmere from Peter Hahn, J.Crew and John Lewis, silk-cotton St Michael from the days when it was still made in Britain, Italian wool coatigans, alpaca from Benetton: if the label says 100% and the hand agrees, it comes home with us. Every cardigan is checked in daylight for holes, pilling and repairs, and what we find is written into the listing and photographed rather than tidied away. Each one is given with its label size and our estimate of the UK fit, and where a cardigan is shown on a model, she is a UK 8, so you can judge the length and the drape. Because these are one-off finds, sizes are what they are. There is one of each. Royal Mail Tracked 48, free on orders of £40 or more, and 14 days to change your mind.

What sizes are in stock in women's cardigans? Today: UK 8 (5), UK 10 (9), UK 12 (8), UK 14 (3). The UK size on each listing is the size the piece fits as worn by our model, not the number on the label; the measurements on the listing are the final word.

What do women's cardigans cost at Kitanesque? Between £19.50 and £121.50 today, with the middle of the range at £40.50. One of each, so prices move as pieces sell; UK delivery is free over £40.

Which labels are in women's cardigans right now? In stock now: Anna, Benetton, Carlo Colucci, East, Equipment Femme, G-Star and 4 other labels. Every piece is one of a kind, so the list changes as pieces sell.